Prevent Epidemics Team

Amanda McClelland (Bio)

Senior Vice President, Prevent Epidemics
New York, USA

Anicia Santos

Solutions Architect, US COVID-19 Response

Colby Wilkason

Technical Advisor
New York, USA

Breanna van Loenen

Program Associate, Prevent Epidemics
New York, USA

Cedric Aperce

Legal Advisor
Paris, France

Dr. Chris Lee

Global Preparedness and Response
New York, USA

Dr. Emmanuel Agogo

Nigeria Country Representative
Abuja, Nigeria

Gloria Nunez

Product Manager, US COVID-19 Response

Hani Mahmoud

Program Officer, Prevent Epidemics
New York, NY

Jason Santa Maria

Senior Designer, US COVID-19 Response

Jobin Abraham

Director, Learning and Capacity Development
New York, USA

Koloina Andriambolason

Program Associate, US COVID-19 Response Program
New York, USA

Marine Buissonnière

Senior Advisor Consultant
Puerto Rico, USA

Marina Smelyanskaya

Senior Technical Advisor, US COVID-19 Response Team
New York, NY

Mentwab Gebreegziabher

Program Associate
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia

Shama Cash-Goldwasser

Senior Technical Advisor

Scott Teesdale

Health IT Project Consultant, US COVID-19 Response Program

Dr. Stephanie Mayfield

Director, US COVID-19 Response Team
New York, NY

Swati Patel

Technical Advisor, Nutrition

Stacy La

Senior Product Designer
New York, NY

Aaron Bochner

Senior Technical Advisor

Aaron Schwid

Legal Director, Policy & Programs
California

Abdoulaye Bousso

West Africa Senior Technical Advisor
Senegal/ The Gambia

Ana Bierrenbach

Brazil Senior Technical Advisor
Brazil

April Budd

Program Management Advisor, LCD

Asfaw Wakene

Communications and Media Specialist, EPHI
Ethiopia

Darsema Huluka

Senior Technical Advisor – One Health, EPHI
Ethiopia

David Lowrance

Senior Health Security Advisor, GFATM
Switzerland

Desalegn Halemo

Senior Technical Advisor – Human Health, EPHI
Ethiopia

Elizabeth Yarly

Manager, LCD

Hamsa Subramaniam

Senior Technical Advisor, PERC Team Lead

Jenom Sunday Danjuma

Technical Officer
Nigeria

Justine Landegger

Senior Vaccine Advisor

Rachel Porter

Executive Assistant

Rahel Yemanaberhan

East Africa Technical Advisor
Ethiopia

Rob Rosenbaum

Technical Advisor, Data to Policy

Sara Hersey

Senior Technical Advisor, PE
Washington, D.C.

Solomon Weldemichael

Legal Advisor, EPHI
Ethiopia

Tewodros Shay

Ethiopia M&E Advisor, EPHI
Ethiopia

Todd Lazaro

Learning Experience Designer, LCD

Aarron Walter

Senior Product & Design Lead

Andrew Gall

Program Evaluation Specialist
Wake County

Anne Siegler

Technical Advisor

Gold-Marie Wontumi

Public Health Specialist
Franklin County

Hanna Tessema

Senior Advisor, Public Health

Jammal Dorsey

Product Manager

Lauren Brown

Public Health Specialist
Wake County

Lillian Boots

Program Specialist
Marion County

Lwiza Escobar

Community Engagement Specialist
Wake County

Lyz Ortiz

Senior Advisor, Choose Health Life Initiative

Margo Gillman

Communications Manager

Nana Baryeh

Epidemiologist
Franklin County

Phyllis Suris-Swartz

Epidemiologist
Franklin County

Rose MacKenzie

Senior Community Engagement

Sutyajeet Soneja

Epidemiologist
Wake County

Sydney Jones

Epidemiologist

Syed Mizan Siddiq

Program Evaluation Specialist
Marion County

Tessa Gatz

Communications
Franklin County

Amy Elizabeth Barrera

Senior Technical Advisor, Infection Prevention & Control

Aliya Wishner

Communications Specialist, US COVID-19 Response Initiative

Forrest Hanson

Communications Officer, Prevent Epidemics

Shanel Poole

Community Engagement Specialist, US COVID-19 Response Initiative
Indiana, USA

Joseph Odu

Technical Advisor, Strategic Data, Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning
Nigeria

Rabi Usman

Technical Officer, Health Security and Event-based Surveillance
Nigeria

Serge Agbo

Senior Technical Advisor, Global Preparedness and Response

Emem Udoh

Legal Advisor
Nigeria

Abrham Yitbarek Ejigu

Senior Project Manager, Ethiopia Public Health Institute
Ethiopia

Arone Mebrhatu Haile

Program Coordinator, Maintaining Essential Medical Services Program
Ethiopia

Molla Godif Fisehatsion

Infection Prevention and Control Consultant, Maintaining Essential Medical Services Program
Ethiopia

Celestina Obiekea

Laboratory Technical Advisor
Nigeria

Eric Nawar

Director, Data Analytics and Decision Science
Washington, DC

Julia Wahl

Program Management Advisor, Learning and Capacity Development
 

Our Teams